Congratulations to our 2019 Finalists    

Congratulates its Category Finalists

Beauchamps

Flynn O’Driscoll Business Lawyers

HBMO Solicitors

Lee Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

Philip Lee

Reddy Charlton Solicitors

Wallace Corporate Counsel

Cahir O’Higgins and Company

Connolly Finan Fleming

John M. Quinn & Co.

Jonathan Dunphy, Jonathan Dunphy & Company Solicitors

KOD Lyons Solicitors

Michael Hennessy Solicitors

Michael J Staines & Company

MSM LAW

Sarah Wilson, MSM LAW

Tim Kennelly Solicitors

McMahon & Williams Solicitors

OUTLaw

Philip Lee

Connacht/Ulster & Munster Employment Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Alastair Purdy & Co. Solicitors

J.O.S Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

Michelle Hayes, Hayes Solicitors

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Leinster incl. Dublin Employment Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Anne O’Connell Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

O’Connor Solicitors

Philip Lee

Reddy Charlton Solicitors

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Tim Kennelly Solicitors

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

Excellence & Innovation in Client Services Connacht/Ulster

Gibson & Associates Solicitors

Kemple Gormley Solicitors

Mahon Sweeney Solicitors

Michael Monahan Solicitor

O’Donnell McKenna

Excellence & Innovation in Client Service Dublin

Anne O’Connell Solicitors

Chief State Solicitors Family Law Team

Judicial Review Team, Chief State Solicitor’s Office

Lee Solicitors

McKenna & Co Solicitors

McMahon Goldrick Solicitors

OSM Partners

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Tracey Solicitors

Excellence & Innovation in Client Service Leinster

Blasco Solicitors

John A. Sinnott & Co Solicitors

Tim Kennelly Solicitors

Excellence & Innovation in Client Service Munster

JRAP O’MEARA

Kieran Mulcahy Solicitors

McCarthy + Co.

Pierse Fitzgibbon Solicitors

Bernadette Barry & Co

Dillon Solicitors

J.O.S Solicitors

John A. Sinnott & Co Solicitors

Kemple Gormley Solicitors

Michael Monahan Solicitor

Poe Kiely Hogan Lanigan Solicitors

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Tim Kennelly Solicitors

Connacht/Ulster & Munster Family Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

Maria O’ Donovan & Co.

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Dublin Family Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Avril Mangan, Mangan & Company Solicitors

Chief State Solicitors Family Law Team

Dillon Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

Keith Walsh Solicitor, Keith Walsh Solicitors

KOD Lyons Solicitors

Lorna Duffy, Lorna Duffy & Co Solicitors

Leinster Family Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Deirdre Burke, Burke Legal

Dillon Solicitors

Susan Webster, Susan Webster & Company

Clúid Housing Association Legal Department

OpenJaw Technologies

Rachel Curran, Ulster Bank

Brian J McMullin Solicitors (Waterways Ireland)

Connacht/Ulster Lawyer of the Year

Brian McMullin, Brian J McMullin Solicitors

Davitt Geraghty, Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

Jason O’Sullivan, J.O.S Solicitors

Michael Monahan Solicitor

Dublin Lawyer of The Year

Daniel Hughes, Hughes & Associates Solicitors

Hugh O’Neill, HBMO Solicitors

Lisa Quinn O’Flaherty, Fitzsimons Redmond Solicitors

Niamh Moran, Carmody Moran

Rachel Curran, Ulster Bank

Richard Grogan, Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Ronan Hannigan, HBMO Solicitors

Sinead Lucey, Free Legal Advice Centres (FLAC)

Leinster Lawyer of the Year

Alvaro Blasco, Blasco Solicitors

David Nohilly, Larkin Tynan Nohilly

Deirdre Burke, Burke Legal

Susan Webster, Susan Webster & Company

Munster Lawyer of the Year

Catherine O’ Brien, O’ Brien Solicitors

Kieran Mulcahy Solicitors

Michelle Hayes, Hayes Solicitors

Thomas Dowling, Hogan Dowling McNamara

Arbitration Law (3rd edn) Arran Dowling-Hussey, Derek Dunne & John Tackaberry Q.C

Counterparts: A Synergy of Law and Literature, Danielle McLaughlin

EU Data Protection Law, Kelleher & Murray

Kelly: The Irish Constitution (5th edn), Hogan, Whyte, Kenny & Walsh

Residential Tenancies, Laura Farrell

Essential law text on Evidence, Matthew Holmes

Mediation Law, Penelope McRedmond

Woods on Road Traffic Offences (4th edn), Clarke, Kenny & O’Sullivan

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

J.O.S Solicitors

McGroddy Brennan Solicitors in association with LawOnline

Michael Monahan Solicitor

OSM Partners

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Connacht/Ulster Law Firm of the Year

Blake & Kenny Solicitors

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

Gibson & Associates Solicitors

J.O.S Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

Mahon Sweeney Solicitors

Michael Monahan Solicitor

O’Donnell McKenna

Dublin Law Firm of the Year

Dillon Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

OSM Partners

Reddy Charlton Solicitors

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Leinster Law Firm of the Year

Blasco Solicitors & Notary Public

Byrne Carolan Cunningham

Clarke Jeffers Solicitors

Connellan Solicitors

Hanahoe and Hanahoe

John A. Sinnott & Co Solicitors

Larkin Tynan Nohilly

Poe Kiely Hogan Lanigan Solicitors

Munster Law Firm of the Year

JRAP O’MEARA

Keating Connolly Sellors Solicitors

Kieran Mulcahy Solicitors

McCarthy + Co.

MHP Solicitors

Michelle Hayes, Hayes Solicitors

O’ Brien Solicitors

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Department of Law, Maynooth University

Faculty of Law, Griffith College

School of Law, NUI Galway

School of Law, University of Limerick

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

Amy Lee, Griffith College

Conor Courtney, DBS

Mark O’Brien O’Reilly, UCD

Raphael Onwunali, DCU/University of London

Rebecca McKittrick, NUIG

Siobhan Clabby, Griffith College

Adrina Conlon, James McSweeney Solicitors

Anthony Rath, John A Sinnott & Co Solicitors.

Deirdre O’Donovan, McCarthy + Co.

Denis Shelly, Denis Shelly Legal Costs Accountants Limited

Fiona Regan, O’Donnell McKenna Solicitors

Sharon Shaw, Gibson & Associates Solicitors

Maria Crawford, Tracey Solicitors

Rachel Smith, OSM Partners

Connacht/Ulster Litigation Law Firm/Lawyer of the Year

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

Gibson & Associates Solicitors

J.O.S Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

Leinster incl. Dublin Litigation Law Firm/Lawyer of the Year

Beauchamps

Bernadette Barry & Co

Ciarán Leavy, Lavelle Solicitors

Daniel Hughes, Hughes & Associates Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

John M. Quinn & Co.

O’Connor Solicitors

Philip Lee

Richard Grogan & Associates Solicitors

Munster Litigation Law Firm/Lawyer of the Year

Catherine O’ Brien, O’ Brien Solicitors

Michelle Hayes, Hayes Solicitors

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

Avril Scally, Lavelle Solicitors

Bernadette Barry, Bernadette Barry & Co

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

Hanahoe and Hanahoe

McCarthy + Co.

McGarr Solicitors

McMahon Goldrick Solicitors

Michelle Hayes, Hayes Solicitors

Orpen Franks Medical Negligence Department

Philip Smith, Beauchamps

Tracey Solicitors

Connacht/Ulster Property Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Blake & Kenny Solicitors

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

Gibson & Associates Solicitors

MacSweeney & Company

O’Donnell McKenna Solicitors

Leinster (incl. Dublin) Property Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Beauchamps

Clarke Jeffers Solicitors

Clúid Housing Association Legal Department

Cosgrove Gaynard Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

Lee Solicitors

Miley and Miley Solicitors

OSM Partners Property Department

Philip Lee

Reddy Charlton Solicitors

Munster Property Law Firm/Team/Lawyer of the Year

Catherine O’ Brien, O’ Brien Solicitors

Donna Wilson Wilson Daly Solicitors

Pierse Fitzgibbon Solicitors

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Catherine O’ Brien, O’ Brien Solicitors

Geraghty & Co., Solicitors

HBMO Solicitors

Jordan & Kennelly Solicitors

Purtill Solicitors

Sweeney McGann Solicitors

Caroline Keane, Community Law & Mediation Limerick

Colin Morris, Gibson & Associates Solicitors

Holohan Lane Solicitors / Ashtown Gate Solicitors

Lisa Quinn O’Flaherty, Fitzsimons Redmond

Mercy Law Resource Centre

Public Interest Law Alliance (PILA)

Criminal Assets Section, Chief State Solicitor’s Office

Chief State Solicitors Family Law Team

ESB

Judicial Review Team, Chief State Solicitor’s Office

Behan & Associates, Legal Costs Accountants

Denis Shelly Legal Costs Accountants Limited

LawOnline

LEAP Legal Software

Legalrss.ie

MedLaw

Ormond Meeting Rooms

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

Alvaro Blasco, Blasco Solicitors

Anne O’Connell Solicitors

Bernadette Barry, Bernadette Barry & Co

Catherine O’ Brien, O’ Brien Solicitors

Deirdre Burke, Burke Legal

Donna Wilson Wilson Daly Solicitors

Jason O’Sullivan, J.O.S Solicitors

Michael Monahan Solicitor

Susan Webster, Susan Webster & Company

Tim Kennelly Solicitors

Sponsored by

Congratulates its Category Finalists

John A. Sinnott & Co Solicitors

John M. Quinn & Co.

John Redmond, Fitsimons Redmond Solicitors

Kieran Mulcahy Solicitors

Lee Solicitors

Susan Cosgrove, Cosgrove Gaynard Solicitors

Click Here Book Your Tickets
Download Finalists PDF