2015 WINNERS

Lifetime Achievement Award

Sponsored by Friends First

RECIPIENT: Barry St.John Galvin – Barry C.Galvin & Son

———-

Law Firm of the Year

Sponsored by AIB Private Banking

RECIPIENT: Eversheds

 ———-

Dublin Law Firm of the Year

Sponsored by Lincoln Recruitment

RECIPIENT: Daniel Spring & Co.

———-

Leinster Provincial Law Firm of the Year over 5 Solicitors

Sponsored by Advanced Legal

RECIPIENT: ORPEN FRANKS

———-

Leinster Provincial Law Firm of the Year under 5 Solicitors

RECIPIENT: Clarke Jeffers & Co.

 ———-

Munster Provincial Law Firm of the Year with over five Solicitors

RECIPIENT: Holmes O’Malley Sexton

 ———-

Munster Provincial Law Firm of the Year with under five Solicitors

RECIPIENT: McCarthy + Co.

 ———-

Connacht Provincial Law Firm of the Year

RECIPIENT: M.G. Ryan and Co Solicitors

 ———-

Ulster Provincial Law Firm of the Year

RECIPIENT: James P. Sweeney & Co.

 ———-

Sole Practitioner/Principal Law Firm of the Year

Sponsored by AMTrust & AON

RECIPIENT: Barry Rafferty – Barry J. Rafferty

 ———-

Law Firm Innovation Award

Sponsored by KeyHouse

RECIPIENT: Pierse Fitzgibbon Solicitors

 ———-

In-House Legal Team/Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by Thomson Reuters

RECIPIENT: Bord Gáis Energy Legal Team

———-

Banking, Finance/Restructuring & Insolvency Team/Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by Rochford Brady

RECIPIENT: Banking and Finance Team, Beauchamps

 ———-

Litigation Case of the Year

RECIPIENT: Ernest J. Cantillon Solicitors for Russell v HSE,

 ———-

Family Law Team/Lawyer of the Year

RECIPIENT: Avril Mangan – Mangan & Company Solicitors

 ———-

Public Sector Team/Lawyer of the Year

RECIPIENT: Criminal Asset Section, Chief State Solicitors Office

 ———-

Employment Law team/Lawyer of the Year

RECIPIENT: ByrneWallace

 ———-

Criminal Lawyer/Team/Firm of the Year

RECIPIENT: Ronald Lynam – Partners At Law

———-

Legal Executive of the Year

RECIPIENT: Jacci Fox – Holmes O’Malley Sexton

———-

Alternative Dispute Resolution Law Team/Lawyer of the Year

RECIPIENT: Eversheds

 ———-

Irish International Law Firm of the Year Award

Sponsored by Robert Walters

RECIPIENT: Eversheds

 ———-

Pro Bono & Public Interest Team/ Lawyer of the Year

RECIPIENT: David Langwallner, Irish Innocence Project at Griffith College

 ———-

Property, Planning, Probate Team/ Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by ENKI

RECIPIENT: Beauchamps

 ———-

Service Provider to the Legal Profession Award

Sponsored by WebTrade

RECIPIENT: Rochford Brady Group

 ———-

Young Lawyer of the Year (under 35)

RECIPIENT: Aoife Corridan, Michael J. Staines & Company Solicitors

 ———-

Legal Website of the Year

Sponsored by Documatics

RECIPIENT: Ronan Daly Jermyn

 ———-

Irish Language Practitioner of the Year

Sponsored by Foras Na Gaeilge

RECIPIENT: Antoin Delap, Edge Manning & Co.

———-

Bar Council & Human Rights Award

Sponsored by the Bar Council 

RECIPIENT: Brother Kevin Crowley of the Capuchin Day Centre

———-

Special Merit Award

sponsored by AIB Private Banking

RECIPIENT: Dr. Thomas B Courtney, Arthur Cox